01039 Maharashtra Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maharashtra Special (PT)
  • Number
    01039
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1341km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01040
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01039/ Maharashtra Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1341km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01039/ Maharashtra Special (PT) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 14:45 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 16:02 16:05 3 0
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Karad(KRD) 17:32 17:35 3 0
Rahimatpur(RMP) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Koregaon(KRG) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Satara(STR) 18:37 18:40 3 0
Wathar(WTR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Nira(NIRA) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Jejuri(JJR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Ambale(ABLE) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Uruli(URI) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 00:00 00:02 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Yeola(YL) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Nandura(NN) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 12:18 12:19 1 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 12:38 12:39 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Tuljapur(TGP) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Sindi(SNI) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Ajni(AJNI) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Itwari Junction(ITR) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Kamptee(KP) 16:09 16:11 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 16:44 16:46 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 17:01 17:03 2 1
Tirora(TRO) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maharashtra Express (PT) 11039 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:45 Gondia Junction 18:00 Daily
Maharashtra Special (PT) 01039 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:45 Gondia Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maharashtra Special (PT) ?
  • Maharashtra Special (PT) Train Number is 01039.

  • How many days in a week 01039 Maharashtra Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01039 Maharashtra Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01039 Maharashtra Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01039 Maharashtra Special (PT) train is 10m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maharashtra Special (PT) ?
  • Maharashtra Special (PT) runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Gondia Junction. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 14:45 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01039 ?
  • 01039 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maharashtra Special (PT)?
  • Maharashtra Special (PT) took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1341km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Maharashtra Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16311/ Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)