01051 Samarsata SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samarsata SF Special
  • Number
    01051
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2074km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    01052
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01051/ Samarsata SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2074km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01051/ Samarsata SF Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:12 21:15 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 22:20 22:23 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:02 07:05 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:11 12:13 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:41 18:43 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:05 20:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:22 21:30 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Midnapore(MDN) 04:03 04:05 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12151 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 08:25 Wednesday Thusday
Jnaneswari SF Special Fare Special 02101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 03:15 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) 12101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 03:35 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Samarsata SF Special 01051 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 06:45 Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samarsata SF Special ?
  • Samarsata SF Special Train Number is 01051.

  • How many days in a week 01051 Samarsata SF Special runs ?
  • 01051 Samarsata SF Special runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01051 Samarsata SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01051 Samarsata SF Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samarsata SF Special ?
  • Samarsata SF Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01051 ?
  • 01051 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samarsata SF Special?
  • Samarsata SF Special took 34h 10m to cover total distance of 2074km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samarsata SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02935/ Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special run from Bandra Terminus to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02295/ Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05273/ Satyagraha Express Special (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04677/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special run from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)