01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    01059
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1767km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01060
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1767km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 10:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:37 11:40 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:10 08:35 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:31 13:33 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 16:26 16:28 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 17:01 17:06 5 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 17:37 17:39 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:37 19:02 25 1
Mairwa(MW) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special 05102 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Chhapra Junction 08:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) 11059 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Chhapra Junction 21:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) 01059 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Chhapra Junction 21:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 01059.

  • How many days in a week 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn, Bhatni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10:55 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01059 ?
  • 01059 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) took 34h 10m to cover total distance of 1767km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)