01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT)
  • Number
    01059
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1766km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01060
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1766km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 10:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:37 11:40 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 12:47 12:50 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:10 08:35 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:31 13:33 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 17:24 17:26 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:15 18:40 25 1
Mairwa(MW) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Festival Special 05102 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Chhapra Junction 08:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Express (PT) 11059 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Chhapra Junction 21:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express 15102 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Chhapra Junction 08:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) 01059 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Chhapra Junction 21:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) Train Number is 01059.

  • How many days in a week 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn, Bhatni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10:55 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01059 ?
  • 01059 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) took 34h 10m to cover total distance of 1766km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16576/ Gomteshwara Express run from Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
16209/ Ajmer - Mysuru Express run from Ajmer Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11401/ Nandigram Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)