01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT)
  • Number
    01060
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1766km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01059
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01060/ Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1766km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01060/ Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 05:45 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Mairwa(MW) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 07:35 08:00 25 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 12:59 13:03 4 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Mariahu(MAY) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Phulpur(PLP) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:15 16:40 25 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:02 11:05 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:07 14:10 3 1
Thane(TNA) 14:27 14:30 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT) 11060 Chhapra Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Monday Thusday Saturday
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special 05101 Chhapra Junction 17:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Tuesday
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 15101 Chhapra Junction 17:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Tuesday
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) 01060 Chhapra Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) ?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) Train Number is 01060.

  • How many days in a week 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) train is 25m at Bhatni Junction, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) ?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) runs between Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 05:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01060 ?
  • 01060 arrives on platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT)?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) took 33h 35m to cover total distance of 1766km between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15959/ Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19610/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
16089/ Yelagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15010/ Mailani - Gorakhpur Express run from Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:46 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)