01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    01060
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1767km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01059
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01060/ Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1767km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01060/ Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 05:45 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Mairwa(MW) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 07:35 08:00 25 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 12:59 13:03 4 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Mariahu(MAY) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Phulpur(PLP) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:15 16:40 25 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:02 11:05 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:42 14:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 15:07 15:10 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT) 11060 Chhapra Junction 05:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Monday Thusday Saturday
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special 05101 Chhapra Junction 17:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Tuesday
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) 01060 Chhapra Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:05 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 01060.

  • How many days in a week 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) train is 25m at Bhatni Junction, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs between Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 05:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01060 ?
  • 01060 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) took 34h 20m to cover total distance of 1767km between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to Arakkonam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14214/ Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express run from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)