01137 Prerna SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prerna SF Special
  • Number
    01137
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    957km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01138
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01137/ Prerna SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 957km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01137/ Prerna SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 08:15 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:52 10:55 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Surat(ST) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prerna SF Special 01137 Nagpur Junction 08:15 Ahmedabad Junction 00:35 Wednesday
Prerna Express (PT) 11454 Nagpur Junction 08:15 Ahmedabad Junction 00:35 Wednesday
Prerna Express (PT) 22137 Nagpur Junction 08:15 Ahmedabad Junction 00:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prerna SF Special ?
  • Prerna SF Special Train Number is 01137.

  • How many days in a week 01137 Prerna SF Special runs ?
  • 01137 Prerna SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01137 Prerna SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01137 Prerna SF Special train is 10m at Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Prerna SF Special ?
  • Prerna SF Special runs between Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 08:15 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01137 ?
  • 01137 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prerna SF Special?
  • Prerna SF Special took 16h 20m to cover total distance of 957km between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prerna SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 00:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Saturday)