01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special
  • Number
    01149
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1363km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01150
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01149/ Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1363km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01149/ Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 02:15 origin 0
Thrissur(TCR) 03:12 03:15 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:10 04:15 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 05:37 05:40 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:02 07:05 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Udupi(UD) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 03:15 03:18 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorna Express Special 1470 Ernakulam Junction 18:50 Pune Junction 23:35 Monday
Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special 01149 Ernakulam Junction 02:15 Pune Junction 05:50 Tuesday Friday
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT) 22149 Ernakulam Junction 05:15 Pune Junction 05:50 Tuesday Friday
Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special 2519A Ernakulam Junction 02:15 Pune Junction 05:50 Tuesday
Poorna Express 11098 Ernakulam Junction 18:50 Pune Junction 23:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special ?
  • Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special Train Number is 01149.

  • How many days in a week 01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special runs ?
  • 01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special ?
  • Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 02:15 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01149 ?
  • 01149 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special?
  • Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special took 27h 35m to cover total distance of 1363km between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)