01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel)
  • Number
    01150
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1363km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01149
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01150/ Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1363km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01150/ Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 18:45 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Khandala(KAD) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Udupi(UD) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 14:39 14:40 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 15:52 15:55 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:17 17:20 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 18:55 19:05 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 19:57 20:00 3 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) 01150 Pune Junction 18:45 Ernakulam Junction 21:55 Wednesday Sunday
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) 22150 Pune Junction 18:45 Ernakulam Junction 19:20 Wednesday Sunday
Poorna Express (PT) 11097 Pune Junction 22:10 Ernakulam Junction 03:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) ?
  • Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) Train Number is 01150.

  • How many days in a week 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) runs ?
  • 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) ?
  • Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) runs between Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 18:45 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01150 ?
  • 01150 arrives on platform number 2 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel)?
  • Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) took 27h 10m to cover total distance of 1363km between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)