01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    01201
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1695km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01202
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01201/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1695km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01201/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Shahabad(SDB) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:30 01:31 1 1
Adoni(AD) 02:06 02:07 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Kanchipuram(CJ) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) 11043 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Madurai Junction 18:10 Wednesday
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) 22101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Madurai Junction 18:10 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special 01201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Madurai Junction 18:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special Train Number is 01201.

  • How many days in a week 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01201 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:15 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01201 ?
  • 01201 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 4 at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special took 28h 55m to cover total distance of 1695km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)