01215 Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special
  • Number
    01215
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2444km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01216
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

01215/ Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2444km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01215/ Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 10:30 origin 0
Gondia Junction(G) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Raigarh(RIG) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 10:30 10:40 10 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:20 14:25 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:10 17:15 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Dimapur(DMV) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special ?
  • Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special Train Number is 01215.

  • How many days in a week 01215 Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special runs ?
  • 01215 Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01215 Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01215 Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special train is m at Nagpur Junction, Gondia Junction, Durg Junction, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela Junction, Chakradharpur, Purulia Junction, Asansol Junction, Durgapur, Rampurhat Junction, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Junction, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon Junction, Rangiya Junction, Guwahati, Lumding Junction, Dimapur, Furkating Junction, Dibrugarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special ?
  • Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special runs between Nagpur Junction to Dibrugarh. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 10:30 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01215 ?
  • 01215 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special?
  • Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special took 46h 30m to cover total distance of 2444km between Nagpur Junction and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09341/ Nagda - Bina Express Special run from Nagda Junction to Bina Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
07520/ Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special run from Siliguri Junction to MLFC. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06226/ Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special run from Shivamogga Town to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05663/ Agartala - Silchar Express Special run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)