01228 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01228
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01227
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

01228/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01228/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 14:40 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Khed(KHED) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Veer(VEER) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:45 03:48 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Train Number is 01228.

  • How many days in a week 01228 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01228 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01228 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01228 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs between Sawantwadi Road to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 14:40 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01228 ?
  • 01228 arrives on platform number at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 505km between Sawantwadi Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20414/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19565/ Uttaranchal Express (PT) run from Okha to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)