01230 Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01230
  • Source
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    327km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    01229
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

01230/ Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratnagiri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 327km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01230/ Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratnagiri(RN) origin 23:30 origin 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Aravali Road(AVRD) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Savarda(SVX) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Khed(KHED) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Veer(VEER) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:50 05:53 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special 01196x Ratnagiri 23:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:20 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special ?
  • Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Train Number is 01230.

  • How many days in a week 01230 Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01230 Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01230 Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01230 Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha, Dadar Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special ?
  • Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs between Ratnagiri to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Ratnagiri at 23:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01230 ?
  • 01230 arrives on platform number at Ratnagiri and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special?
  • Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 327km between Ratnagiri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20861/ Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT) run from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)