01232 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special
  • Number
    01232
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01231
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

01232/ Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01232/ Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 20:45 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Aravali Road(AVRD) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Savarda(SVX) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Khed(KHED) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Veer(VEER) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special 01044XX Sawantwadi Road 20:45 Panvel Junction 07:10 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special Train Number is 01232.

  • How many days in a week 01232 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special runs ?
  • 01232 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01232 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01232 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special runs between Sawantwadi Road to Panvel Junction. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 20:45 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01232 ?
  • 01232 arrives on platform number at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 439km between Sawantwadi Road and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Ganpati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22936/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)