01235 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01235
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01236
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01235/ Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01235/ Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 13:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Thane(TNA) 13:47 13:50 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:30 14:33 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Veer(VEER) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Khed(KHED) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 02:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Train Number is 01235.

  • How many days in a week 01235 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01235 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01235 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01235 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:10 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01235 ?
  • 01235 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special took 12h 50m to cover total distance of 505km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 02:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22195/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
17027/ Hundry Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17016/ Visakha Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) run from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)