01258 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01258
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    488km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01257
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

01258/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 488km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01258/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 23:30 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 00:44 00:48 4 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Vilavade(VID) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Adavali(ADVI) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Aravali Road(AVRD) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Savarda(SVX) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Khed(KHED) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Karanjadi(KFD) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Veer(VEER) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Thane(TNA) 11:02 11:05 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Train Number is 01258.

  • How many days in a week 01258 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01258 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01258 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01258 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special runs between Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 23:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01258 ?
  • 01258 arrives on platform number at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special took 12h 25m to cover total distance of 488km between Sawantwadi Road and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)