01262 Chiplun - Panvel Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chiplun - Panvel Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01262
  • Source
    Chiplun/CHI
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01261
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

01262/ Chiplun - Panvel Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chiplun and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01262/ Chiplun - Panvel Ganapati Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chiplun(CHI) origin 15:05 origin 0
Khed(KHED) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Diwan Khavati(DWV) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Vinhere(VINH) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Veer(VEER) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Kolad(KOL) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chiplun - Panvel Ganapati Special ?
  • Chiplun - Panvel Ganapati Special Train Number is 01262.

  • How many days in a week 01262 Chiplun - Panvel Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01262 Chiplun - Panvel Ganapati Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01262 Chiplun - Panvel Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01262 Chiplun - Panvel Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Chiplun - Panvel Ganapati Special ?
  • Chiplun - Panvel Ganapati Special runs between Chiplun to Panvel Junction. It departs from Chiplun at 15:05 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01262 ?
  • 01262 arrives on platform number at Chiplun and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chiplun - Panvel Ganapati Special?
  • Chiplun - Panvel Ganapati Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 203km between Chiplun and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chiplun - Panvel Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)