01264 Ratnagiri - Dadar Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri - Dadar Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01264
  • Source
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    318km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01263
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

01264/ Ratnagiri - Dadar Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratnagiri and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 318km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01264/ Ratnagiri - Dadar Ganapati Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratnagiri(RN) origin 17:45 origin 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Khed(KHED) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Veer(VEER) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Dadar Central(DR) 00:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger 50104 Ratnagiri 05:30 Dadar Central 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnagiri - Dadar Ganapati Special ?
  • Ratnagiri - Dadar Ganapati Special Train Number is 01264.

  • How many days in a week 01264 Ratnagiri - Dadar Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01264 Ratnagiri - Dadar Ganapati Special runs on Sunday Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01264 Ratnagiri - Dadar Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01264 Ratnagiri - Dadar Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnagiri - Dadar Ganapati Special ?
  • Ratnagiri - Dadar Ganapati Special runs between Ratnagiri to Dadar Central. It departs from Ratnagiri at 17:45 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01264 ?
  • 01264 arrives on platform number at Ratnagiri and at platform number at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnagiri - Dadar Ganapati Special?
  • Ratnagiri - Dadar Ganapati Special took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 318km between Ratnagiri and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Ratnagiri - Dadar Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 00:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)