01411 Mahalaxmi Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahalaxmi Special (PT)
  • Number
    01411
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    516km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01412
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01411/ Mahalaxmi Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 516km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01411/ Mahalaxmi Special (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 20:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:32 20:35 3 0
Thane(TNA) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Satara(STR) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Karad(KRD) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Takari(TKR) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Sangli(SLI) 05:22 05:25 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 05:52 05:55 3 1
Jayasingpur(JSP) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahalaxmi Special (PT) 01411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 07:20 Daily
Koyna Special 01029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:40 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:00 Daily
Koyna Express 11029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:40 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:00 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahalaxmi Special (PT) ?
  • Mahalaxmi Special (PT) Train Number is 01411.

  • How many days in a week 01411 Mahalaxmi Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01411 Mahalaxmi Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01411 Mahalaxmi Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01411 Mahalaxmi Special (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahalaxmi Special (PT) ?
  • Mahalaxmi Special (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:20 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01411 ?
  • 01411 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahalaxmi Special (PT)?
  • Mahalaxmi Special (PT) took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 516km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Mahalaxmi Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20103/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)