01412 Mahalaxmi Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahalaxmi Special (PT)
  • Number
    01412
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    516km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01411
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01412/ Mahalaxmi Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 516km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01412/ Mahalaxmi Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 20:45 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 22:02 22:05 3 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Takari(TKR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Karad(KRD) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Satara(STR) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Khandala(KAD) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:22 06:25 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahalaxmi Special (PT) 01412 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:25 Daily
Koyna Special 01030 Kolhapur SCSMT 08:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:05 Daily
Koyna Express 11030 Kolhapur SCSMT 08:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:05 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17412 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahalaxmi Special (PT) ?
  • Mahalaxmi Special (PT) Train Number is 01412.

  • How many days in a week 01412 Mahalaxmi Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01412 Mahalaxmi Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01412 Mahalaxmi Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01412 Mahalaxmi Special (PT) train is 5m at Miraj Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahalaxmi Special (PT) ?
  • Mahalaxmi Special (PT) runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 20:45 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01412 ?
  • 01412 arrives on platform number at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahalaxmi Special (PT)?
  • Mahalaxmi Special (PT) took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 516km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mahalaxmi Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12396/ Ziyarat Express run from Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 00:41 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:33 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:32 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16614/ Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of 00:16 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)