01448 Shaktipunj Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaktipunj Special
  • Number
    01448
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1144km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01447
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01448/ Shaktipunj Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1144km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01448/ Shaktipunj Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:17 14:22 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:11 15:13 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Kulti(ULT) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:35 17:45 10 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bermo(BRMO) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Gumia(GMIA) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:45 21:10 25 0
Patratu(PTRU) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Ray(RAY) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 00:27 00:32 5 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 01:25 01:27 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Renukut(RNQ) 02:35 02:38 3 1
Chopan(CPU) 03:35 04:00 25 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Beohari(BEHR) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Vijay Sota(VST) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaktipunj Express 11448 Howrah Junction 13:10 Jabalpur Junction 14:20 Daily
Shaktipunj Special 01448 Howrah Junction 13:10 Jabalpur Junction 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaktipunj Special ?
  • Shaktipunj Special Train Number is 01448.

  • How many days in a week 01448 Shaktipunj Special runs ?
  • 01448 Shaktipunj Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01448 Shaktipunj Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01448 Shaktipunj Special train is 25m at Barkakana Junction, Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaktipunj Special ?
  • Shaktipunj Special runs between Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 13:10 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01448 ?
  • 01448 arrives on platform number 12 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaktipunj Special?
  • Shaktipunj Special took 25h 10m to cover total distance of 1144km between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shaktipunj Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)