01449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special
  • Number
    01449
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1582km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01450
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01449/ Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1582km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01449/ Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Morena(MRA) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Faridabad(FDB) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Okhla(OKA) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:16 20:31 15 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:55 21:10 15 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 23:15 23:18 3 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Sangrur(SAG) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 10:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 01449 Jabalpur Junction 06:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:35 Tuesday
Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 11449 Jabalpur Junction 06:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:35 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Train Number is 01449.

  • How many days in a week 01449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs ?
  • 01449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01449 ?
  • 01449 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special?
  • Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special took 28h 35m to cover total distance of 1582km between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15039/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14809/ Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express run from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14230/ Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14209/ Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14116/ Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)