01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special
  • Number
    01450
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1582km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01449
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01450/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1582km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01450/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 22:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Kathua(KTHU) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Sangrur(SAG) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 09:25 09:28 3 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 12:50 12:52 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:35 14:00 25 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:32 14:34 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Morena(MRA) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special 01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Jabalpur Junction 04:45 Wednesday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Jabalpur Junction 04:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special Train Number is 01450.

  • How many days in a week 01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special runs ?
  • 01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special train is 25m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01450 ?
  • 01450 arrives on platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special took 30h 15m to cover total distance of 1582km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)