01460 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special
  • Number
    01460
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1278km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01459
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01460/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1278km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01460/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 13:25 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Adoni(AD) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Khadki(KK) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 09:22 09:23 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 09:28 09:29 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:47 10:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 11:22 11:25 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:52 11:55 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 11042 Chennai Central 13:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 22160 Chennai Central 13:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special 01160 Chennai Central 13:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Train Number is 01460.

  • How many days in a week 01460 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special runs ?
  • 01460 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01460 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01460 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special train is 10m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Chennai Central at 13:25 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01460 ?
  • 01460 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special took 23h 5m to cover total distance of 1278km between Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)