01653 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special
  • Number
    01653
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1338km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01654
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01653/ Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1338km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01653/ Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 06:10 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:15 11:25 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special 04607 Varanasi Junction 06:10 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:55 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special ?
  • Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special Train Number is 01653.

  • How many days in a week 01653 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special runs ?
  • 01653 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01653 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01653 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Moradabad Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special ?
  • Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 06:10 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01653 ?
  • 01653 arrives on platform number 6 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special?
  • Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special took 28h 45m to cover total distance of 1338km between Varanasi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13507/ Asansol - Gorakhpur Express run from Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12066/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20953/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)