02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02014
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    73km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 7m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02013
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

02014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 73km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 04:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:58 06:01 3 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:57 07:02 5 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:32 08:34 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12030 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12032 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Thusday
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Special 04666 Amritsar Junction 06:15 New Delhi 14:15 Daily
Shan-e-Punjab Express 12498 Amritsar Junction 15:10 New Delhi 22:30 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12014 Amritsar Junction 04:55 New Delhi 11:02 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express 12460 Amritsar Junction 06:15 New Delhi 14:15 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special 04054 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Thusday
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special 02014 Amritsar Junction 04:55 New Delhi 11:02 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 02030 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special ?
  • Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02014.

  • How many days in a week 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special ?
  • Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs between Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 04:55 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02014 ?
  • 02014 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special?
  • Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special took 6h 7m to cover total distance of 448km between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 11:02 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)