02017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02017
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    314km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02018
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

02017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 314km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:50 10:15 25 0
Roorkee(RK) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 11:36 11:41 5 0
Dehradun(DDN) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express 12017 New Delhi 06:45 Dehradun 12:55 Daily
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Special 02055 New Delhi 15:20 Dehradun 21:10 Daily
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Special 02017 New Delhi 06:45 Dehradun 12:55 Daily
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express 12055 New Delhi 15:20 Dehradun 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Special ?
  • New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02017.

  • How many days in a week 02017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Special train is 25m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Special ?
  • New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Special runs between New Delhi to Dehradun. It departs from New Delhi at 06:45 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02017 ?
  • 02017 arrives on platform number 16 at New Delhi and at platform number 2 at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Special?
  • New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 314km between New Delhi and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)