02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02018
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    314km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02017
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

02018/ Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 314km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02018/ Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 17:00 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 18:12 18:17 5 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:07 22:09 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12018 Dehradun 17:00 New Delhi 22:50 Daily
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special 02056 Dehradun 05:00 New Delhi 11:05 Daily
Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special 02018 Dehradun 17:00 New Delhi 22:50 Daily
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express 12056 Dehradun 05:00 New Delhi 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special ?
  • Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02018.

  • How many days in a week 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special train is 25m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special ?
  • Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs between Dehradun to New Delhi. It departs from Dehradun at 17:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02018 ?
  • 02018 arrives on platform number 2 at Dehradun and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special?
  • Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 314km between Dehradun and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)