02023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02023
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    530km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02024
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02023/ Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 530km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02023/ Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:05 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:33 16:42 9 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:16 18:19 3 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:13 19:18 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Barh(BARH) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 12023 Howrah Junction 14:05 Patna Junction 22:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special 02023 Howrah Junction 14:05 Patna Junction 22:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02023.

  • How many days in a week 02023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special train is 9m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Howrah Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 14:05 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02023 ?
  • 02023 arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 9 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 530km between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22502/ New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) run from New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)