02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special
  • Number
    02025
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1541km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02026
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02025/ Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1541km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02025/ Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 17:50 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:00 00:10 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:55 12:10 15 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 17:52 17:57 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express 22125 Nagpur Junction 17:50 Amritsar Junction 19:20 Saturday
Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special 02025 Nagpur Junction 17:50 Amritsar Junction 19:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special ?
  • Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special Train Number is 02025.

  • How many days in a week 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special runs ?
  • 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02025 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special ?
  • Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special runs between Nagpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 17:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02025 ?
  • 02025 arrives on platform number 6 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special?
  • Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special took 25h 30m to cover total distance of 1541km between Nagpur Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Amritsar AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
21125/ Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) run from Ratlam Junction to Bhind. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)