02026 Amritsar - Nagpur AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Nagpur AC Special
  • Number
    02026
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1541km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02025
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02026/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1541km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02026/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 04:00 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:05 08:10 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:50 11:15 25 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express 22126 Amritsar Junction 04:00 Nagpur Junction 03:45 Monday
Amritsar - Nagpur AC Special 02026 Amritsar Junction 04:00 Nagpur Junction 03:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Nagpur AC Special ?
  • Amritsar - Nagpur AC Special Train Number is 02026.

  • How many days in a week 02026 Amritsar - Nagpur AC Special runs ?
  • 02026 Amritsar - Nagpur AC Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02026 Amritsar - Nagpur AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02026 Amritsar - Nagpur AC Special train is 25m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Nagpur AC Special ?
  • Amritsar - Nagpur AC Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 04:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02026 ?
  • 02026 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Nagpur AC Special?
  • Amritsar - Nagpur AC Special took 23h 45m to cover total distance of 1541km between Amritsar Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Nagpur AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express run from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 08:06 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 14:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12826/ Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)