02030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02030
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    75km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    448km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02029
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

02030/ Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 448km and average speed of the train is 75km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02030/ Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 16:50 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 17:53 17:56 3 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:28 20:30 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12030 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12032 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Thusday
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Special 04666 Amritsar Junction 06:15 New Delhi 14:15 Daily
Shan-e-Punjab Express 12498 Amritsar Junction 15:10 New Delhi 22:30 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12014 Amritsar Junction 04:55 New Delhi 11:02 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express 12460 Amritsar Junction 06:15 New Delhi 14:15 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special 04054 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Thusday
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Special 02014 Amritsar Junction 04:55 New Delhi 11:02 Daily
Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 02030 Amritsar Junction 16:50 New Delhi 22:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special ?
  • Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02030.

  • How many days in a week 02030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special ?
  • Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special runs between Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:50 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02030 ?
  • 02030 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special?
  • Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 448km between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18551/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17623/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express (Via Ahmedabad) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)