02031 Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    02031
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02032
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02031/ Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02031/ Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:45 origin 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Basti(BST) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 00:35 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) 05030 Pune Junction 11:30 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 10:45 Gorakhpur Junction 18:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) Train Number is 02031.

  • How many days in a week 02031 Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 02031 Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02031 Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02031 Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) runs between Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 15:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02031 ?
  • 02031 arrives on platform number 2 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow)?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1745km between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express (UnReserved) run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)