02032 Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    02032
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02031
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02032/ Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02032/ Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 01:15 origin 0
Basti(BST) 02:15 02:20 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:55 04:00 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:40 06:50 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 04:17 04:20 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) 01116 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) 05029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 02:45 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 02:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) Train Number is 02032.

  • How many days in a week 02032 Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 02032 Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02032 Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02032 Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Jhansi Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 01:15 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02032 ?
  • 02032 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow)?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) took 30h 50m to cover total distance of 1745km between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)