02059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02059
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    77km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02060
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02059/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 77km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02059/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 06:15 origin 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special 02059 Kota Junction 06:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:10 Daily
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express 12059 Kota Junction 06:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02059.

  • How many days in a week 02059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Kota Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Kota Junction at 06:15 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02059 ?
  • 02059 arrives on platform number 1 at Kota Junction and at platform number 2 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 458km between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16853/ Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)