02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special
  • Number
    02063
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1505km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02064
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02063/ Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1505km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02063/ Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 15:15 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:00 16:20 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:40 23:00 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Eluru(EE) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 16:06 16:07 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 17:56 17:58 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 22883 Puri 15:00 Yesvantpur Junction 20:00 Friday
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 22283 Puri 15:00 Yesvantpur Junction 20:00 Friday
Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special 02063 Puri 15:15 Yesvantpur Junction 19:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special ?
  • Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special Train Number is 02063.

  • How many days in a week 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special runs ?
  • 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special ?
  • Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special runs between Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Puri at 15:15 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02063 ?
  • 02063 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special?
  • Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1505km between Puri and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19101/ Virar - Bharuch Express (UnReserved) run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)