02069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02069
  • Source
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    415km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02070
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02069/ Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raigarh and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 415km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02069/ Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raigarh(RIG) origin 06:10 origin 0
Kharsia(KHS) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 07:19 07:24 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:35 08:45 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special 02069 Raigarh 06:10 Gondia Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express 12069 Raigarh 06:10 Gondia Junction 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02069.

  • How many days in a week 02069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special train is 10m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Raigarh to Gondia Junction. It departs from Raigarh at 06:10 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02069 ?
  • 02069 arrives on platform number 3 at Raigarh and at platform number at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 415km between Raigarh and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
16053/ MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 17:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13410/ Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express run from Kiul Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)