02085 Nagavali Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagavali Special
  • Number
    02085
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02086
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

02085/ Nagavali Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02085/ Nagavali Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 10:50 origin 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 12:26 12:31 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:40 20:00 20 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 10:03 10:04 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Basar(BSX) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagavali Express 20809 Sambalpur Junction 11:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:20 Monday Friday Sunday
Nagavali Express 12755 Sambalpur Junction 11:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:20 Monday Friday Sunday
Nagavali Special 02085 Sambalpur Junction 10:50 Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:40 Monday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagavali Special ?
  • Nagavali Special Train Number is 02085.

  • How many days in a week 02085 Nagavali Special runs ?
  • 02085 Nagavali Special runs on Sunday Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02085 Nagavali Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02085 Nagavali Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagavali Special ?
  • Nagavali Special runs between Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 10:50 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02085 ?
  • 02085 arrives on platform number at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagavali Special?
  • Nagavali Special took 26h 50m to cover total distance of 1476km between Sambalpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Nagavali Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06116/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Special run from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 05:37 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)