02086 Nagavali Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagavali Special
  • Number
    02086
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02085
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02086/ Nagavali Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02086/ Nagavali Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 16:35 origin 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Basar(BSX) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:25 21:40 15 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Eluru(EE) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:20 09:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 14:32 14:34 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 16:01 16:06 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagavali Express 20810 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:35 Sambalpur Junction 18:40 Monday Tuesday Saturday
Nagavali Special 02086 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:35 Sambalpur Junction 18:40 Monday Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagavali Special ?
  • Nagavali Special Train Number is 02086.

  • How many days in a week 02086 Nagavali Special runs ?
  • 02086 Nagavali Special runs on Monday Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02086 Nagavali Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02086 Nagavali Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagavali Special ?
  • Nagavali Special runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 16:35 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02086 ?
  • 02086 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagavali Special?
  • Nagavali Special took 26h 5m to cover total distance of 1476km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagavali Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20807/ Hirakud SF Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:38 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)