02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02093
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2433km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02094
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02093/ Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2433km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02093/ Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 16:05 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:45 23:05 20 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Sakti(SKT) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 03:50 04:05 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 11:15 20 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Betul(BZU) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:40 23:05 25 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:45 01:55 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:40 04:00 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 05:27 05:30 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 06:30 15 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 08:25 08:28 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 09:03 09:06 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 09:40 09:45 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 11:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 20813 Puri 16:05 Jodhpur Junction 11:55 Wednesday
Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) 02093 Puri 16:05 Jodhpur Junction 11:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) ?
  • Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02093.

  • How many days in a week 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02093 Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) ?
  • Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) runs between Puri to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Puri at 16:05 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02093 ?
  • 02093 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT)?
  • Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) took 43h 50m to cover total distance of 2433km between Puri and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:47 and arrival time of 09:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)