02103 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02103
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1680km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 22m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02104
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02103/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1680km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02103/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:23 origin 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:10 22:18 8 0
Orai(ORAI) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 06:47 06:50 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Babhnan(BV) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Basti(BST) 10:20 10:23 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 20103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly SF Festival Special 01241 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Friday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly SF Festival Special 1241 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Friday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) 01081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) 01055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) 01079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) 02165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02103.

  • How many days in a week 02103 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02103 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02103 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02103 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Bhopal Junction, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:23 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02103 ?
  • 02103 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) took 30h 22m to cover total distance of 1680km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Saturday)