02130 Tulsi Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tulsi Special (PT)
  • Number
    02130
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1505km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02129
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02130/ Tulsi Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1505km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02130/ Tulsi Special (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 18:30 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Atarra(ATE) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:55 06:05 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Timarni(TBN) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Harda(HD) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:57 16:00 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:47 19:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 20:12 20:15 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tulsi Express (PT) 11070 Prayagraj Jn 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Monday Wednesday
Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special 02294 Prayagraj Jn 18:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:40 Tuesday Saturday
Tulsi Special (PT) 02130 Prayagraj Jn 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Monday Wednesday
Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 12294 Prayagraj Jn 18:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:40 Tuesday Saturday
Tulsi Express (PT) 22130 Prayagraj Jn 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tulsi Special (PT) ?
  • Tulsi Special (PT) Train Number is 02130.

  • How many days in a week 02130 Tulsi Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02130 Tulsi Special (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02130 Tulsi Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02130 Tulsi Special (PT) train is 20m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tulsi Special (PT) ?
  • Tulsi Special (PT) runs between Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 18:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02130 ?
  • 02130 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tulsi Special (PT)?
  • Tulsi Special (PT) took 26h 20m to cover total distance of 1505km between Prayagraj Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Tulsi Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12237/ Begampura Express (PT) run from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02308/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Special Fare Special run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)