02173 Shridham SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shridham SF Special
  • Number
    02173
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1032km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02174
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02173/ Shridham SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1032km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02173/ Shridham SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 14:05 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Morena(MRA) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Datia(DAA) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kareli(KY) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Special 02182 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:45 Jabalpur Junction 07:25 Daily
Shridham SF Special 02173 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:05 Jabalpur Junction 08:20 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special 02128 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:55 Jabalpur Junction 07:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:45 Jabalpur Junction 07:25 Daily
Mahakoshal SF Special 02196 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:33 Jabalpur Junction 07:55 Daily
Shridham SF Express 12191 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:05 Jabalpur Junction 08:20 Daily
Mahakoshal Express 12190 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:33 Jabalpur Junction 07:55 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 12122 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:55 Jabalpur Junction 07:45 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shridham SF Special ?
  • Shridham SF Special Train Number is 02173.

  • How many days in a week 02173 Shridham SF Special runs ?
  • 02173 Shridham SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02173 Shridham SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02173 Shridham SF Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shridham SF Special ?
  • Shridham SF Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:05 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02173 ?
  • 02173 arrives on platform number 1 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shridham SF Special?
  • Shridham SF Special took 18h 15m to cover total distance of 1032km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shridham SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16024/ Malgudi Express (UnReserved) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14507/ Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)