02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02191
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1071km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02192
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02191/ Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1071km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02191/ Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 18:55 origin 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 04:50 05:10 20 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:32 08:37 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:20 10:28 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 11:43 11:48 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02191 Jabalpur Junction 18:55 Haridwar 13:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02191.

  • How many days in a week 02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Haridwar. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 18:55 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02191 ?
  • 02191 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 18h 25m to cover total distance of 1071km between Jabalpur Junction and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Haridwar Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12072/ Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express run from Jalna to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14151/ Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) run from Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12845/ Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday)