02226 Kaifiyaat Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaifiyaat Special
  • Number
    02226
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    804km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02225
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02226/ Kaifiyaat Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Azamgarh. The total distance covered by the train is 804km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02226/ Kaifiyaat Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 20:25 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 03:45 04:05 20 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Rudauli(RDL) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 07:09 07:11 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 09:15 09:40 25 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaifiyaat Special 02226 Old Delhi Junction 20:25 Azamgarh 10:55 Daily
Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) 12226 Old Delhi Junction 20:25 Azamgarh 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kaifiyaat Special ?
  • Kaifiyaat Special Train Number is 02226.

  • How many days in a week 02226 Kaifiyaat Special runs ?
  • 02226 Kaifiyaat Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02226 Kaifiyaat Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02226 Kaifiyaat Special train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kaifiyaat Special ?
  • Kaifiyaat Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Azamgarh. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 20:25 and reaches Azamgarh/AMH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02226 ?
  • 02226 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Azamgarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kaifiyaat Special?
  • Kaifiyaat Special took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 804km between Old Delhi Junction and Azamgarh.

  • What is the last station of Kaifiyaat Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azamgarh at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)