02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02243
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1615km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02244
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02243/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1615km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02243/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:25 origin 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Surat(ST) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) 02243 Kanpur Central 18:25 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Wednesday
Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) 22443 Kanpur Central 18:25 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02243.

  • How many days in a week 02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Kasganj Junction, Achhnera Junction, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) runs between Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Kanpur Central at 18:25 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02243 ?
  • 02243 arrives on platform number 6 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 6,7 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)?
  • Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) took 26h 30m to cover total distance of 1615km between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)