02253 Anga SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anga SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02253
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2465km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02254
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02253/ Anga SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2465km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02253/ Anga SF Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:00 15:20 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:07 21:12 5 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:14 01:16 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:37 02:42 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:49 03:51 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:25 06:50 25 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 07:13 07:14 1 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 07:48 07:53 5 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anga Express (PT) 12253 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Bhagalpur Junction 09:15 Saturday
Anga SF Special Fare Special 02253 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Bhagalpur Junction 09:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anga SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Anga SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02253.

  • How many days in a week 02253 Anga SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02253 Anga SF Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02253 Anga SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02253 Anga SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anga SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Anga SF Special Fare Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02253 ?
  • 02253 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anga SF Special Fare Special?
  • Anga SF Special Fare Special took 43h 45m to cover total distance of 2465km between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anga SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:41. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 06:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yelahanka - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 16:31 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)