02254 Anga SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anga SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02254
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2453km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02253
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02254/ Anga SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2453km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02254/ Anga SF Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 13:40 origin 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:00 16:25 25 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:00 18:03 3 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:58 20:03 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 22:38 22:43 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:55 13:15 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 04:03 04:05 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anga Express (PT) 12254 Bhagalpur Junction 13:40 Yesvantpur Junction 08:10 Wednesday
Anga SF Special Fare Special 02254 Bhagalpur Junction 13:40 Yesvantpur Junction 08:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anga SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Anga SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02254.

  • How many days in a week 02254 Anga SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02254 Anga SF Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02254 Anga SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02254 Anga SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anga SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Anga SF Special Fare Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 13:40 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02254 ?
  • 02254 arrives on platform number 4 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anga SF Special Fare Special?
  • Anga SF Special Fare Special took 42h 30m to cover total distance of 2453km between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anga SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)