02255 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02255
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2953km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02256
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02255/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2953km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02255/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:15 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:52 13:55 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:00 15:03 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:32 21:35 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:00 12:08 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:07 20:09 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:51 21:53 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 22:30 22:32 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 01:10 01:20 10 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Hasimara(HSA) 08:10 08:12 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 09:00 09:05 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:45 11:50 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22511 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Kamakhya Junction 18:45 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) 02519 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:50 Kamakhya Junction 04:20 Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) 12519 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:50 Kamakhya Junction 04:25 Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) 02255 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Kamakhya Junction 15:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02255.

  • How many days in a week 02255 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02255 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02255 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02255 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:15 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02255 ?
  • 02255 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) took 50h 15m to cover total distance of 2953km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19106/ Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) run from Paldhi to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)