02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02256
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2953km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02255
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02256/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2953km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02256/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 18:00 origin 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Hasimara(HSA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 03:00 03:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:25 03:50 25 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Pakur(PKR) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:18 10:23 5 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:08 11:11 3 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:30 12:33 3 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:08 16:13 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:00 19:07 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:30 20:38 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:15 01:30 15 2
Raipur Junction(R) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Gondia Junction(G) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:00 08:10 10 2
Akola Junction(AK) 12:17 12:20 3 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:43 16:45 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:22 20:25 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 21:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22512 Kamakhya Junction 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Saturday
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT) 02520 Kamakhya Junction 21:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Thusday
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) 02256 Kamakhya Junction 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Saturday
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) 12520 Kamakhya Junction 21:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02256.

  • How many days in a week 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) train is 25m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 18:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02256 ?
  • 02256 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) took 51h 30m to cover total distance of 2953km between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)