02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saraighat SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02345
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    999km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02346
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02345/ Saraighat SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 999km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02345/ Saraighat SF Special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 18:53 18:55 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 21:30 21:40 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:35 23:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Falakata(FLK) 03:32 03:34 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 03:55 04:20 25 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:35 04:37 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 09:41 09:43 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saraighat SF Special (PT) 02345 Howrah Junction 15:55 Guwahati 10:05 Daily
Saraighat Express (PT) 12345 Howrah Junction 15:55 Guwahati 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saraighat SF Special (PT) ?
  • Saraighat SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02345.

  • How many days in a week 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02345 Saraighat SF Special (PT) train is 25m at New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of Saraighat SF Special (PT) ?
  • Saraighat SF Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Guwahati. It departs from Howrah Junction at 15:55 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02345 ?
  • 02345 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saraighat SF Special (PT)?
  • Saraighat SF Special (PT) took 18h 10m to cover total distance of 999km between Howrah Junction and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Saraighat SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15664/ Silchar - Agartala Express run from Silchar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)